StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM2 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (50FIBLCSC1) - network cable - 1 m

SKU 50FIBLCSC1
Produktbeskrivelse:StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM2 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (50FIBLCSC1) - netværkskabel - 1 m.
Type:Netværkskabel
Teknologi:Duplex fiberoptik
Fiberoptiktype:Multimodus
Længde:1 m.
Diameter af kore / belægning:50 / 125 my
Forbindelsesled:2 x LC multimodus - han
På lager(31)
  • Specifikationer
  • Beskrivelse
Generelt
Netværkskabeltype:Netværkskabel
Teknologi:Duplex fiberoptik
Fiberoptiktype:Multimodus
Diameter af kore / belægning:50 / 125 my
Længde:1 m.
Forbindelse
Forbindelsesled:2 x LC multimodus - han
Stikforbindelse (anden ende):2 x SC multimodus - han
Producentgaranti
Service & Support:Begrænset livtidsgaranti
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCSC1 1m LSZH LC to SC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.
This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.




De tekniske detaljer kommer fra 3. part. edgemo tager forbehold for fejl.